Humboldt centro de idiomas Barcelona

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy

Privacy

Humboldt Comunicación Intercultural, SA complies with the current data protection regulations, and especially with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, and 34/2002, Law of Personal Data Protection.

In accordance with the current provisions, Humboldt only collects the strictly necessary data to offer the services derived from its activity and other benefits that are indicated by law. This data protection policy may vary over time due to possible legal and legislative changes or after decisions approved by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and / or the governing authorities at any time. For this, Humboldt reserves the right to modify this privacy policy in order to adapt it to the new legal and legislative provisions that are in effect in particular during the access to the website, as well as to common practices in the sector. In case of the above assumptions, Humboldt will announce in due time, the changes introduced in this web page before its implementation.

RGPD

In accordance with the RGPD General Data Protection Regulation) in force, we inform you that your personal data will be part of a file under the responsibility of HUMBOLDT COMUNICACIÓN INTERCULTURAL, SA whose purpose is to allow the management and commercial, contractual or informative relationship on our products and / or services in any of the media, including electronic ones, about which you have been interested. There is no provision for your data to be transferred to third parties, with the exception of collaborating organizations or those indicated by current legislation at the request of the competent Public Administration. You expressly authorize the processing of your personal data for the aforementioned purposes.

Basic information about protection of personal data:

Person in charge: HUMBOLDT COMUNICACIÓN INTERCULTURAL, SA

Purposes: Courses / marketing / promotional communications (both in paper format and in any electronic format, including newsletters, SMS, social networks, app, or other media)

Legitimation: Mutual legitimate interest and consent Recipients: Own organization. No provision for assignment to third parties, except collaborating companies or if required by competent Public Administration

User rights: Access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability or opposition in relation to the processing of your personal data. Exercise of rights: Electronic mail to info@humboldt.es or by ordinary mail to the address of HUMBOLDT COMUNICACIÓN INTERCULTURAL, SA Torre Auditori, Passeig de la Zona Franca 111, planta 11A 08038 – BARCELONA accompanying in any of the cases the documentary accreditation of authentication of your identity.

Additional Information:

If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limited treatment, portability or opposition to the processing of your personal data, now or at any time in the future, we request that you inform us at HUMBOLDT COMUNICACIÓN INTERCULTURAL, SA at Torre Auditori, Passeig de la Zona Franca 111, planta 11A 08038 – BARCELONA or send us an email to the following address: info@humboldt.es

Confidentiality

All data provided by electronic mail or forms will be treated in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, and in any case, Humboldt personnel in charge of the management of such information will use them in a confidential manner.

Information about the willingness to leave the data and its consequences of acceptance

The Users of the websites are informed that the nature of the answers to the questions raised in the data collection forms contained in this website is voluntary, although the refusal to provide the requested data may imply the inability to access the related services.

Consequences

By means of the implementation of the forms included in the different websites, regarding services provided by Humboldt, Users accept the inclusion and processing of the data provided in a personal data file, property of Humboldt, who is authorized to exercise the pertinent rights in according to the following clause.

Information on the right of rectification, access, opposition and cancellation of the data provided by the user

As a user is authorized to exercise rights-in relation to the data collected in the aforementioned form recognized by the Organic Law 15/1999, on the rights of access, rectification, opposition and / or cancellation of data. The user, through a written and signed request, accompanied by ID or Passport, photocopy sent to the address indicated below, must exercise the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph:

To the attention of the security officer

Torre Auditori, Passeig de la Zona Franca 111, planta 11A 08038 – BARCELONA – Spain (data protection) In addition, if the user does not wish to receive information via e-mail or any other means, he / she can inform Humboldt at the aforementioned address through any means by which his / her receipt is recorded.

Information about the data, the period of time and the purpose with which they will be kept

The purpose by which the user’s contact information is saved (on an elementary basis), such as the name, surname and e-mail address, is exclusively to inform the students. This information is received by Humboldt, is never sold, assigned or leased to other companies, except the logical case for the provision of the service. Humboldt is responsible for said personal data files created by and for Humboldt with the purpose of carrying out the maintenance and management of the relationship with the Users, information and distribution of the products belonging to the organization and the functioning of your activities.

Purpose of the data

In addition, the information contained in the databases can be used to identify the user and to carry out statistical studies of registered Users. During the data collection process, and whenever such data is requested, the user will be informed of the mandatory or voluntary nature of the collection of these data and, in case it is not implicitly deduced from the electronic form in question, about the need to implement such data for the access of Users to certain content provided on the websites. When necessary, Humboldt will request the consent of the users regarding the use of the data in order to send information related to the entity, the activities it develops or other related topics.

Commitment of the user so that his data is registered in a file

The introduction of data in a sheet or the data collection sheets implies the acceptance of these conditions of use and privacy policy, assuming that the user has been duly informed of the conditions of use and privacy policy and undertakes to meet all during your visit to www.humboldt.es

Send the transmission of data to third parties without the express consent of the user

In addition, and unless the user has been informed of the possible existence of assignments of their data to a third party, and their consent to that has been obtained, in any case, with the exception of cases covered by the legislation in force, no third party to Humboldt will have access, without the user’s express consent, to their personal data. In all other cases, Humboldt will collaborate so that third parties comply with current legislation, although the responsibility will be enforceable against said third parties. Humboldt does not sell, rent or transfer the personal data of the users of this website, except in the case of the provision of the service. Humboldt does not sell, rent or transfer the e-mails of its users to other companies, except in the logical case for the provision of the service.

Bottom of the information distribution list

Occasionally, Humboldt will send an email notifying improvements, news or offers, which takes place on this web page of your property. Users can unsubscribe at any time, by sending an e-mail to info@humboldt.es (consign the address by the corresponding department).